Monroe County  »  14620  »  Westview Ter  »  134 Westview Ter

134 Westview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Westview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Mount Hope
Parcel ID 136.540-2-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester

Property tax $4,884

Lot & Building Information for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester

Building sqft 1,707
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 110
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester

• • Improvements for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620?

134 Westview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,707 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,300, the tax amount paid for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 is $4,883.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,884
Market value $302,300
Assessed value $302,300

Assessment History for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $302,300 $302,300 16.1547 $4,884 +3.54%
2024 $208,916 $173,400 27.2 $4,716 -10.85%
2023 $188,478 $173,400 30.51 $5,290 -9.33%
2022 $173,400 $173,400 33.65 $5,835 -0.21%
2021 $173,400 $173,400 33.72 $5,847 +22.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Westview Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 0.25
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.36
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.37
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.37
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.36
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.37
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 1.06
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 1.25
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.27

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.36
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.37
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.27