Monroe County  »  14620  »  E Henrietta Rd  »  101 E Henrietta Rd

101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Mount Hope
Parcel ID 136.610-3-32.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/12/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 34,464
Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 1.63
Lot dimensions 240 ft X 376 ft
Frontage 240
Depth 376
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 70%

Other Property Data for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620?

101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1970 and has a total of 34,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,750,000, the tax amount paid for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 is $28,270.

When was 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 01/12/2004 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2004 $1
11/21/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2004 - D
01/13/2004 - R
Deed
11/21/2003 - D
11/21/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $28,271
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,750,000
Assessed value $1,750,000

Assessment History for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 16.1547 $28,271 -40.61%
2024 $2,108,434 $1,750,000 27.2 $47,600 -10.85%
2023 $1,902,174 $1,750,000 30.51 $53,393 -9.33%
2022 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 33.65 $58,888 -0.21%
2021 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 33.72 $59,010 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 101 East Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Irvington Rd, Rochester 1,640 08/12/2024 $260,000
145 Crittenden Blvd, Rochester 1,621 08/27/1996 $77,000
134 Irvington Rd, Rochester 1,290 09/25/2020 $1
140 Irvington Rd, Rochester 1,606 12/19/2024 $1
146 Irvington Rd, Rochester 1,155 05/19/2023 $285,000
36 Raleigh St, Rochester 1,472 06/10/2009 $135,000
46 Raleigh St, Rochester 1,546 11/10/2023 $253,000
30 Raleigh St, Rochester 1,304 06/28/2010 $125,000
104 Irvington Rd, Rochester 1,428 08/27/2020 $186,000