Monroe County  »  14620  »  Rossiter Rd  »  60 Rossiter Rd

60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Mount Hope
Parcel ID 136.610-2-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/29/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,803

Lot & Building Information for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,866
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 100
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, NY 14620?

60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $311,600, the tax amount paid for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, NY 14620 is $5,033.

When was 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 02/29/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2008 $1
04/27/2001 $1
11/05/1997 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/29/2008 - D
03/31/2008 - R
Deed
04/27/2001 - D
04/30/2001 - R
Deed
11/05/1997 - D
12/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,034
Current property tax $4,803
Market value $311,600
Assessed value $311,600

Assessment History for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,600 $311,600 16.1547 $5,034 -4.56%
2024 $233,614 $193,900 27.2 $5,274 -10.85%
2023 $210,761 $193,900 30.51 $5,916 -9.33%
2022 $193,900 $193,900 33.65 $6,525 -0.21%
2021 $193,900 $193,900 33.72 $6,538 +8.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Rossiter Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 0.20
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.59
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.59
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.59
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.59
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.59
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.19
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 1.24
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 1.29

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.59
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.59