Monroe County  »  14620  »  Rosemount St  »  25 Rosemount St

25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Mount Hope
Parcel ID 136.620-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester

Sale date 08/25/2022
Sale price $257,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,533

Lot & Building Information for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,484
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 100
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,600, the tax amount paid for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $4,533.

When was 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 08/25/2022 for $257,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2022 $257,000
06/29/2016 $160,000
06/01/2010 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Deed
06/29/2016 - D
06/29/2016 - R
Deed
06/01/2010 - D
06/02/2010 - R
Deed
07/10/2000 - D
07/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,533
Market value $280,600
Assessed value $280,600

Assessment History for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,600 $280,600 16.1547 $4,533 -1.79%
2024 $204,458 $169,700 27.2 $4,616 -10.85%
2023 $184,457 $169,700 30.51 $5,178 -9.33%
2022 $169,700 $169,700 33.65 $5,710 -0.21%
2021 $169,700 $169,700 33.72 $5,722 +22.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Rosemount Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 0.15
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.45
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.46
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.46
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.45
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.46
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 1.15
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.30
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 1.33

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.45
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.46
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.30