Monroe County  »  14620  »  E Henrietta Rd  »  122 E Henrietta Rd

122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Mount Hope
Parcel ID 136.700-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/29/2023
Sale price $217,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,514

Lot & Building Information for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,231
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 110
Year built 1918
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620?

122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1918 and has a total of 1,231 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,500, the tax amount paid for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 is $3,513.

When was 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 06/29/2023 for $217,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2023 $217,500
10/17/2018 $117,500
12/30/1999 $62,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2023 - D
06/30/2023 - R
Deed
10/17/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Deed
12/30/1999 - D
12/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,514
Market value $217,500
Assessed value $217,500

Assessment History for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,500 $217,500 16.1547 $3,514 +9.94%
2024 $141,566 $117,500 27.2 $3,196 -10.85%
2023 $127,717 $117,500 30.51 $3,585 -9.33%
2022 $117,500 $117,500 33.65 $3,954 -0.21%
2021 $117,500 $117,500 33.72 $3,962 +15.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 0.06
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.53
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.53
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.53
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.53
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.53
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 1.24
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.36
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.38

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.53
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.53
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.36
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.38
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.67

Neighbors for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 122 East Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 Whiteford Rd, Rochester 1,624 03/13/1998 $68,500
126 Whiteford Rd, Rochester 1,377 10/24/2023 $160,000
130 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 2,040 11/08/2009 $1
142 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,374 06/22/2016 $1
150 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,260 06/22/2016 $1
129 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,810 10/02/1995 $73,500
92 Whiteford Rd, Rochester 1,440 09/07/2007 $96,000
120 Whiteford Rd, Rochester 1,176 06/26/2020 $145,000
103 Redfern Dr, Rochester 1,056 04/15/2017 $145,000
117 Redfern Dr, Rochester 902 10/25/2023 $1
114 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,512 06/13/2025 $285,000
109 Redfern Dr, Rochester 1,326 04/29/1997 $65,000
156 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 972 06/17/2014 $67,000
137 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,812 07/07/2023 $170,000
112 Whiteford Rd, Rochester 990 09/11/1995 $61,000
125 Redfern Dr, Rochester 1,207 08/05/2024 $254,999
119 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,520 12/19/2003 $1
43 Redfern Dr, Rochester 1,396 12/17/2020 $148,000
95 Redfern Dr, Rochester 768 10/31/2024 $230,000
136 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,412 11/05/2009 $1