Monroe County  »  14620  »  Science Pkwy  »  55 Science Pkwy

55 Science Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Science Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Science Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Mount Hope
Parcel ID 136.700-1-56.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 03/08/2019
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,886

Lot & Building Information for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 31,878
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.6
Lot dimensions 636 ft X 246 ft
Frontage 636
Depth 246
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 70%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Science Parkway, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 55 Science Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 55 Science Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 31,878 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Science Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620?

55 Science Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,850,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2019 $1,850,000
12/31/2009 $1
08/10/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2019 - D
03/11/2019 - R
Deed
12/31/2009 - D
03/11/2010 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/31/2009 - D
01/15/2010 - R
Deed
08/10/2009 - D
08/24/2009 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,886
Market value $1,850,000
Assessed value $1,850,000

Assessment History for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,850,000 $1,850,000 16.1547 $29,886 -20.81%
2024 $1,671,687 $1,387,500 27.2 $37,740 -10.85%
2023 $1,508,152 $1,387,500 30.51 $42,333 -9.33%
2022 $1,387,500 $1,387,500 33.65 $46,689 -0.21%
2021 $1,387,500 $1,387,500 33.72 $46,787 +23.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 55 Science Parkway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Westmoreland Dr, Rochester
241 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 2,520 09/18/2001 $168,750
140 Whiteford Rd, Rochester 1,554 01/30/2002 $40,000
1793 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 1,780
36 Westmoreland Dr, Rochester 1,200 07/29/2019 $1
175 Science Pkwy, Rochester 43,640 11/15/2002 $1
1801 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 1,196
1819 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 1,924 12/23/2017 $200,000
203 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,514 12/29/2005 $72,000
235 Science Pkwy, Rochester
1811 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 1,394 12/09/2004 $1