Monroe County  »  7370 E River Rd

7370 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

7370 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7370 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7370 East River Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 212.30-1-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7370 East River Road, Rush

Current property tax $6,207

Lot & Building Information for 7370 East River Road, Rush

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.71
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7370 East River Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 7370 East River Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7370 East River Road, Rush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7370 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543?

7370 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7370 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $328,000, the tax amount paid for 7370 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 is $7,442.

When was 7370 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 last sold?

7370 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 12/10/1993.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7370 East River Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7370 East River Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7370 East River Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/1993 - D
01/03/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7370 East River Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 7370 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,443
Current property tax $6,207
Market value $328,000
Assessed value $328,000

Assessment History for 7370 East River Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7370 East River Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $239,600 $220,400 22.6907 $5,001 +11.33%
2024 $211,100 $179,400 25.04 $4,492 -11.80%
2023 $190,900 $179,400 28.39 $5,093 -8.24%
2022 $179,400 $179,400 30.94 $5,551 +22.06%
2021 $171,400 $144,000 31.58 $4,548 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7370 East River Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7370 East River Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 3.43
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 3.77
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 3.77
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.89
St Agnes Elementary School NR Private PK-6 100 5.48

Nearest middle schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 1.57
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.94
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.37
Avon Middle School 5 Public 5-8 275 5.68
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 5.86

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 1.57
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.37