Monroe County  »  1111 Rush Scottsville Rd

1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 212.20-1-6.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush

Sale date 07/08/2024
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,843

Lot & Building Information for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush

Building sqft 2,421
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 84.4
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush

How many sq. ft. does 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush, NY 14543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 2,421 square feet and a current price per square foot of $351.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush, NY 14543?

1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $719,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2024 $850,000
06/16/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2024 - D
09/03/2024 - R
Deed
06/16/1998 - D
07/17/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,315
Current property tax $11,843
Market value $719,000
Assessed value $719,000

Assessment History for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,700 $538,800 22.6907 $12,226 +1.78%
2024 $564,400 $479,700 25.04 $12,012 -11.80%
2023 $510,300 $479,700 28.39 $13,619 -8.24%
2022 $479,700 $479,700 30.94 $14,842 +28.66%
2021 $434,900 $365,300 31.58 $11,536 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,717
Median age 50.9
Average household income $131,531
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 1,466
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 1111 Rush Scottsville Road, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1141 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 1,620 10/06/1995 $118,000
7348 E River Rd, Rush 1,895 11/09/2021
7356 E River Rd, Rush 1,881 01/24/2011 $1
6841 E River Rd, Rush 1,176 09/09/2009 $1
7370 E River Rd, Rush 1,440 12/10/1993
7436 E River Rd, Rush 3,024 08/10/1998 $1
1131 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 2,475 12/28/2023 $200,000
657 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 1,248 11/17/2017 $135,000
7350 E River Rd, Rush 1,720 06/08/2009 $188,500
675 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 2,644 11/02/2004 $179,000
1189 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 2,060 06/11/2024 $1
7354 E River Rd, Rush 1,280 05/15/1996 $110,000
527 Rush Scottsville Rd, Rush 2,608 05/28/2008 $94,500