Monroe County  »  117 Lyons Rd

117 Lyons Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

117 Lyons Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Lyons Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Lyons Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 214.10-1-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Lyons Road, Rush

Property tax $10,052

Lot & Building Information for 117 Lyons Road, Rush

Building sqft 3,563
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.8
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 117 Lyons Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 117 Lyons Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Lyons Road, Rush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Lyons Road, Rush, NY 14543?

117 Lyons Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,563 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Lyons Road, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,000, the tax amount paid for 117 Lyons Road, Rush, NY 14543 is $10,051.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Lyons Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Lyons Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 Lyons Road, Rush

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 117 Lyons Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Lyons Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,052
Market value $443,000
Assessed value $443,000

Assessment History for 117 Lyons Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Lyons Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,200 $299,200 22.6907 $6,789 +11.35%
2024 $286,500 $243,500 25.04 $6,097 -11.80%
2023 $259,000 $243,500 28.39 $6,913 -8.24%
2022 $243,500 $243,500 30.94 $7,534 +23.61%
2021 $229,800 $193,000 31.58 $6,095 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Lyons Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Lyons Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 1.35
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.61
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 3.78
Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 3.96
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 4.41

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.87
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.67
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 4.23
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 5.02
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 5.39

Nearest high schools

Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 3.87
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.91
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 5.02
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 5.39