Monroe County  »  7442 E River Rd

7442 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

7442 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7442 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7442 East River Road, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 219.10-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7442 East River Road, Rush

Sale date 12/01/2000
Sale price $147,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,469

Lot & Building Information for 7442 East River Road, Rush

Building sqft 2,167
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.2
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7442 East River Road, Rush

• • Improvements for 7442 East River Road, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7442 East River Road, Rush

How many sq. ft. does 7442 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7442 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 has a total of 2,167 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7442 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543?

7442 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $260,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7442 East River Road, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7442 East River Road, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2000 $147,900
10/24/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7442 East River Road, Rush with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7442 East River Road, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2000 - D
12/01/2000 - R
Deed
10/24/1996 - D
08/28/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7442 East River Road, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 7442 East River Road, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,900
Current property tax $5,469
Market value $260,000
Assessed value $260,000

Assessment History for 7442 East River Road, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7442 East River Road, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,400 $249,700 22.6907 $5,666 +11.35%
2024 $239,100 $203,200 25.04 $5,088 -11.80%
2023 $216,200 $203,200 28.39 $5,769 -8.24%
2022 $203,200 $203,200 30.94 $6,287 +25.84%
2021 $188,300 $158,200 31.58 $4,996 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,717
Median age 50.9
Average household income $131,531
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 1,466
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7442 East River Road, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7442 East River Road, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7442 East River Road, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 7442 East River Road, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1167 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush 1,680 11/04/2020 $187,000
2526 Rush Mendon Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,511 11/05/2013 $214,000
171 Rush Mendon Tl Rd, Honeoye Falls 4,636
75 Scofield Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,672 10/16/2020 $225,000
7685 E River Rd, Rush 1,490 10/18/2024
275 Golah Rd, Rush
1199 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush 2,398 10/31/1994
7628 E River Rd, Rush 1,568 09/15/2023 $50,000
258 Golah Rd, Rush 1,134 09/29/2003 $1
7654 E River Rd, Rush 1,228 11/15/2011 $94,900
7640 E River Rd, Rush 1,384 06/03/2024 $253,000