Monroe County  »  14420  »  Monroe Ave  »  46 Monroe Ave

46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 68.600-5-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport

Sale date 07/18/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,597

Lot & Building Information for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport

Building sqft 3,034
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 169 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 169
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport

• • Improvements for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, NY 14420?

46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,200, the tax amount paid for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, NY 14420 is $8,597.

When was 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 07/18/2018 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2018 $1
11/20/2007 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/20/2007 - D
12/12/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,597
Market value $229,200
Assessed value $229,200

Assessment History for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $201,000 $201,000 37.51 $7,540 +6.09%
2024 $189,200 $176,000 40.38 $7,107 -7.07%
2023 $176,000 $176,000 43.45 $7,647 +8.56%
2022 $150,200 $150,200 46.9 $7,044 -2.17%
2021 $150,200 $150,200 47.94 $7,201 +29.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 46 Monroe Avenue, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Monroe Ave, Brockport 3,309 07/16/2021 $175,000
77 Utica St, Brockport 2,377
154 Erie St, Brockport 2,143
16 Maxon St, Brockport 7,328 08/04/2017 $605,000
92-94 Monroe Ave, Brockport 2,344 07/30/2007 $40,000
146 Erie St, Brockport 1,243 10/06/2021
52 Monroe Ave, Brockport 2,328 08/16/2016 $1
51 Monroe Ave, Brockport 2,132 01/19/2011 $113,800
36 Monroe Ave, Brockport 2,582 08/23/2001 $1
42 Monroe Ave, Brockport 2,474