Monroe County  »  14420  »  Maxon St  »  32 Maxon St

32 Maxon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

32 Maxon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Maxon Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Maxon Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 68.670-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport

Sale date 09/20/2021
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,857

Lot & Building Information for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport

Building sqft 2,120
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.74
Lot dimensions 190 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 190
Depth 170
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Maxon Street, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

32 Maxon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1860 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Maxon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,800, the tax amount paid for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $6,856.

When was 32 Maxon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Maxon Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 09/20/2021 for $140,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2021 $140,000
01/19/2006 $1
12/24/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Deed
01/19/2006 - D
01/20/2006 - R
Deed
12/24/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Deed
12/23/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,857
Market value $182,800
Assessed value $182,800

Assessment History for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $169,600 $169,600 37.51 $6,362 +12.53%
2024 $150,500 $140,000 40.38 $5,653 -7.07%
2023 $140,000 $140,000 43.45 $6,083 -1.89%
2022 $132,200 $132,200 46.9 $6,200 -2.17%
2021 $132,200 $132,200 47.94 $6,338 +45.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Maxon Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 0.23
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.23
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.23
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.23
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.28

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.23
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.30
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.56
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.63
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 7.40

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.23
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.30
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.56