Monroe County  »  14420  »  College St  »  35 College St

35 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

35 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 College Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 68.680-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 College Street, Brockport

Sale date 10/18/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,871

Lot & Building Information for 35 College Street, Brockport

Building sqft 3,884
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 195 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 195
Year built 1874
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Attic 448
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 College Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 35 College Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 College Street, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

35 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1874 and has a total of 3,884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,500, the tax amount paid for 35 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $8,871.

When was 35 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 10/18/2012 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 College Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 College Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2012 $1
11/14/2007 $80,000
07/17/2003 $118,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 College Street, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 College Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2012 - D
10/18/2012 - R
Deed
11/14/2007 - D
11/20/2007 - R
Deed
07/17/2003 - D
07/23/2003 - R
Deed
12/28/1995 - D
01/11/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 College Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 35 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,871
Market value $236,500
Assessed value $236,500

Assessment History for 35 College Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 College Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,200 $217,200 37.51 $8,147 +13.86%
2024 $190,500 $177,200 40.38 $7,155 -7.07%
2023 $177,200 $177,200 43.45 $7,699 +7.93%
2022 $152,100 $152,100 46.9 $7,133 -2.17%
2021 $152,100 $152,100 47.94 $7,292 +53.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 College Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 College Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.18
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.18
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.19
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.19
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.19
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.39
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.68
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.69
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 7.25

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.19
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.39