Monroe County  »  14420  »  Main St  »  204 Main St

204 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

204 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Main Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 68.680-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Main Street, Brockport

Sale date 07/11/2014
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,101

Lot & Building Information for 204 Main Street, Brockport

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Store
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 130 ft X 397 ft
Frontage 130
Depth 397
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 204 Main Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 204 Main Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Main Street, Brockport

How many sq. ft. does 204 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 204 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $25.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

204 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $269,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Main Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Main Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2014 $140,000
06/03/2010 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Main Street, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 204 Main Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2014 - D
07/11/2014 - R
Deed
06/03/2010 - D
06/07/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Main Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,101
Market value $269,300
Assessed value $269,300

Assessment History for 204 Main Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Main Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $261,800 $261,800 37.51 $9,820 -2.21%
2024 $267,400 $248,700 40.38 $10,043 -7.07%
2023 $248,700 $248,700 43.45 $10,806 -2.16%
2022 $235,500 $235,500 46.9 $11,045 -2.17%
2021 $235,500 $235,500 47.94 $11,290 +29.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Main Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Main Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Main Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 204 Main Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Adams St, Brockport 2,004
20 Adams St, Brockport 1,724 09/23/2010 $1
25 College St, Brockport 1,566 03/05/2015 $1
21 College St, Brockport 1,688 02/19/2015 $1
186 Main St, Brockport 5,183 08/12/2003 $1
232 Main St, Brockport 1,320 12/01/2015 $62,000
248 Main St, Brockport 1,626 06/30/2014 $73,000
29-31 College St, Brockport 4,056 04/01/2010 $1
39 College St, Brockport 2,880 07/26/2001 $205,000
234 Main St, Brockport 1,722
196 Main St, Brockport 5,317 04/01/2010 $1