142 Utica Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
142 Utica Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 142 Utica Street, Brockport |
| Zip code | 14420 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Sweden |
| Parcel ID | 68.160-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Utica Street, Brockport
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 142 Utica Street, Brockport
| Building sqft | 3,632 |
| Building class | Colleges and Universities (613) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 84 ft X 163 ft |
| Frontage | 84 |
| Depth | 163 |
| Year built | 1870 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 142 Utica Street, Brockport
- • Improvements for 142 Utica Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 142 Utica Street, Brockport
142 Utica Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1870 and has a total of 3,632 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 142 Utica Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $250,200, the tax amount paid for 142 Utica Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $9,385.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 142 Utica Street, Brockport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Utica Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 142 Utica Street, Brockport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 142 Utica Street, Brockport
Access detailed property tax data for 142 Utica Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,385 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $250,200 |
| Assessed value | $250,200 |
Assessment History for 142 Utica Street, Brockport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Utica Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250,200 | $250,200 | 37.51 | $9,385 | -2.39% |
| 2024 | $256,000 | $238,100 | 40.38 | $9,614 | -7.07% |
| 2023 | $238,100 | $238,100 | 43.45 | $10,345 | +6.51% |
| 2022 | $207,100 | $207,100 | 46.9 | $9,713 | -2.17% |
| 2021 | $207,100 | $207,100 | 47.94 | $9,928 | +29.39% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,375 |
| Median age | 35.2 |
| Average household income | $95,420 |
| Family households | 60.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,711 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $194,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $185,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Utica Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Utica Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 142 Utica Street, Brockport
Here are the neighbors for 142 Utica Street, Brockport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Keable CT, Brockport | 1,540 | 09/11/2009 | $67,100 |
| 307 Willowbrooke Dr, Brockport | 1,088 | 02/05/2020 | |
| 113 Adams St, Brockport | 3,063 | 05/08/2023 | $1 |
| 16 Allen St, Brockport | 1,946 | 08/01/2018 | $135,000 |
| 305 Willowbrooke Dr, Brockport | 1,088 | 12/10/2021 | $112,000 |
| 36 Coleman Creek Rd, Brockport | 6,816 | ||
| 7 Keable CT, Brockport | 1,636 | 11/03/1998 | $1 |