Monroe County  »  14420  »  Allen St  »  26 Allen St

26 Allen Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

26 Allen Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Allen Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Allen Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 68.200-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Allen Street, Brockport

Sale date 01/31/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,233

Lot & Building Information for 26 Allen Street, Brockport

Building sqft 1,728
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 132
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Allen Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 26 Allen Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Allen Street, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Allen Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

26 Allen Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1860 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Allen Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,500, the tax amount paid for 26 Allen Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $7,745.

When was 26 Allen Street, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Allen Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 01/31/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Allen Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Allen Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2013 $1

Title Documents for 26 Allen Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2013 - D
01/31/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Allen Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Allen Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,746
Current property tax $7,233
Market value $206,500
Assessed value $206,500

Assessment History for 26 Allen Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Allen Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $187,500 $187,500 37.51 $7,033 +16.04%
2024 $161,400 $150,100 40.38 $6,061 -7.07%
2023 $150,100 $150,100 43.45 $6,522 +22.95%
2022 $113,100 $113,100 46.9 $5,304 -2.17%
2021 $113,100 $113,100 47.94 $5,422 +48.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Allen Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Allen Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.08
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.08
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.08
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 0.08
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.08
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.46
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.55
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.67
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 7.56

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.08
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.46