New York City  »  11377  »  50th St  »  4550 50th St

45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45-50 50th Street
Secondary address 45 50th St
Neighborhood Sunnyside
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02282-0056

Sales & Tax Overview for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,853

Lot & Building Information for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

Lot sqft 3,500
Lot dimensions 35 ft x 100.01 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 1,748
Building dimensions 25 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) 47 Avenue (wide)
New Calvary Cemetery Boundary (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.92 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 45 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 47 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 49 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 45-50 Garage 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377

About 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377?

45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,380, the tax amount paid for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 is $4,647. For the next year, the tax amount for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 is estimated at $9,853.

When was 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 last sold?

45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 was last sold in 01/28/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022120100409001)
07/05/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022071800382002)
07/05/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022071800382001)
01/28/2013 - D
05/07/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013022100354002)
01/28/2013 - D
05/07/2013 - R
Deed
(2013022100354001)
01/10/2013 - D
01/18/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013011000393001)
10/31/2008 - D
11/12/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008110301174001)
10/16/2008 - D
10/31/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008102701036002)
04/01/2008 - D
10/31/2008 - R
Power of Attorney
(2008102701036001)
06/23/2004 - D
01/04/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004022001219001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,648
Estimated property tax: $9,853
Tax assessor's market value: $1,323,000
Assessed value: $79,380
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,323,000 $79,380 $23,423 19.843% $9,296 $4,648 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,252,000 $75,120 $22,097 20.085% $8,877 $4,438 -49.89%
2023/24 $1,379,000 $82,740 $44,095 20.085% $8,856 $8,856 +0.48%
2022/23 $1,449,000 $86,940 $43,399 20.309% $8,814 $8,814 +6.69%
2021/22 $1,315,000 $78,900 $41,380 19.963% $8,261 $8,261 +0.55%

Permits for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/09/2024 Alteration
09/19/2022 Alteration
09/24/2007 Alteration type 1
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

Sunnyside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sunnyside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sunnyside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$772,500
15.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$522
63.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 47th St & Queens Blvd at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.188
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 48 ST/47 Av
Line B24
Distance (miles) 0.094

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Children's Lab School (The) 5 Yes Public K-5 446 0.36
Little Friends School NR No Private 0 0.22
St. Teresa School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
St. Teresa School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Riverview School (The) NR No Public K-12 663 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Is 125 Thomas J Mccann Woodside 5 Yes Public 6-8 1,473 0.16
Little Friends School NR No Private 0 0.22
St. Teresa School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Riverview School (The) NR No Public K-12 663 0.41
St Sebastian School NR No Private PK-8 455 0.63

Nearest high schools

William Cullen Bryant High School 4 Yes Public 9-12 1,971 1.20
Little Friends School NR No Private 0 0.22
Riverview School (The) NR No Public K-12 663 0.41
Greater New York Academy NR No Private 9-12 123 0.63
Razi School NR No Private PK-12 139 0.63

Neighbors for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside

Here are the neighbors for 45-50 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2-44 Beach 133 St, Rockaway Park 2,845 09/12/2006 $1,115,000
129-27 153rd St, Jamaica 1,610 05/08/1991
159-25 Rockaway Blvd, Jamaica 06/30/2023 $191,000
4-58 Beach 126 St, Rockaway Park 1,216 02/22/2016 $609,000
35-33 109th St, Corona 3,900 10/13/2016 $900,000
219-13 137th Rd, Springfield Gardens 1,936 04/15/1992
64-37 78th St, Middle Village 01/05/2004 $423,000
37-24 107th St, Corona 2,640 07/31/2019
133-05 135th Pl, South Ozone Park 813 12/04/1998
210-06 Nashville Blvd, Cambria Heights 1,254 08/13/2009 $333,900
119-17 223rd St, Cambria Heights 1,313 12/03/2008 $445,200
221-02 119th Ave, Cambria Heights 1,140 10/20/2025
134-48 160th St, Jamaica 1,112 08/20/1998
35-31 109th St, Corona 5,484 05/25/2023
10 Station Sq, Forest Hills 22,450 04/10/2025 $236,000
241-19 132nd Rd, Rosedale 1,148 12/29/2010 $10
114-24 172nd St, Jamaica 1,636 05/13/1994
134-23 234th St, Rosedale 1,390 03/08/1995
37-63 63rd St, Woodside 2,276 12/11/1996
145-06 34th Ave, Flushing 3,360 02/16/2011 $980,000