Monroe County  »  14420  »  Hollybrook Rd  »  118 Hollybrook Rd

118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 83.80-4-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Sale date 06/26/2006
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,389

Lot & Building Information for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,128
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 156 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 156
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,400, the tax amount paid for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $5,859.

When was 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 06/26/2006 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2006 $115,000
08/19/2002 $1
10/26/1994 $79,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2006 - D
06/30/2006 - R
Deed
08/19/2002 - D
11/15/2002 - R
Deed
10/26/1994 - D
10/31/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,859
Current property tax $4,389
Market value $234,400
Assessed value $234,400

Assessment History for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,800 $212,800 24.9965 $5,319 +9.55%
2024 $178,500 $166,000 29.25 $4,856 -7.79%
2023 $166,000 $166,000 31.72 $5,266 +11.23%
2022 $134,300 $134,300 35.25 $4,734 -1.62%
2021 $134,300 $134,300 35.83 $4,812 +11.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Hollybrook Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 0.51
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.51
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.51
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.51
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.71

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.51
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.72
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.01
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 6.14
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 7.39

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.51
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.72
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.01