Monroe County  »  14420  »  Hollybrook Rd  »  126 Hollybrook Rd

126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 83.80-4-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Sale date 11/22/1993
Sale price $94,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,219

Lot & Building Information for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,552
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 156 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 156
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,300, the tax amount paid for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $5,731.

When was 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold?

126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 03/19/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/1993 $94,900

Title Documents for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Deed
11/22/1993 - D
11/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,732
Current property tax $5,219
Market value $229,300
Assessed value $229,300

Assessment History for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,200 $197,200 24.9965 $4,929 +4.87%
2024 $172,800 $160,700 29.25 $4,700 -7.79%
2023 $160,700 $160,700 31.72 $5,097 +6.02%
2022 $136,400 $136,400 35.25 $4,808 -1.62%
2021 $136,400 $136,400 35.83 $4,887 +10.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.52
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.52
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 0.52
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 0.52
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.70

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.52
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.71
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.02
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 6.14
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 7.37

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 0.52
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.71
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.02
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 7.37
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 7.58

Neighbors for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 126 Hollybrook Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 2,006 03/20/2008 $1
5190 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,730
4740 Lake Rd, Brockport 01/29/1999 $1
25 Crestview Dr, Brockport 1,680 08/28/2007 $90,000
110 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 1,652 07/26/2007 $118,400
6670 4th Section Rd, Brockport 5,344
6714 4th Section Rd, Brockport 108,123 08/01/2006 $1
92 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 2,246 12/29/2005 $1
118 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 1,128 06/26/2006 $115,000
4 Hartshorn Pl, Brockport 03/18/2013 $1
62 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 1,312 03/05/2001 $92,000
72 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 1,768 12/17/2013 $142,300
4665 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,150 04/22/2016 $270,000
4 Sweden Hill Rd, Brockport 1,512 05/01/2014 $1
4675 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,950 01/21/2015 $300,000
6680 4th Section Rd, Brockport 80,764
35 Crestview Dr, Brockport 1,248 07/31/2006 $102,000
134 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 1,620 10/07/2009 $1
5121 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,924 05/15/2000 $75,000
82 Hollybrook Rd, Brockport 1,984 01/22/2021 $245,000