Monroe County  »  14420  »  Lake Rd  »  4820 Lake Rd

4820 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

4820 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4820 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4820 Lake Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 84.10-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport

Sale date 08/24/2004
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,450

Lot & Building Information for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport

Building sqft 4,680
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 273 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 273
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4820 Lake Road, Brockport

How many sq. ft. does 4820 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 4820 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 4,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4820 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

4820 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $618,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2004 $360,000
02/26/1999 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2004 - D
08/30/2004 - R
Deed
02/26/1999 - D
03/08/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,450
Market value $618,100
Assessed value $618,100

Assessment History for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $584,100 $584,100 24.9965 $14,600 -11.59%
2024 $607,100 $564,600 29.25 $16,515 -7.79%
2023 $564,600 $564,600 31.72 $17,909 -5.11%
2022 $535,400 $535,400 35.25 $18,873 -1.62%
2021 $535,400 $535,400 35.83 $19,183 -3.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 4820 Lake Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Royal Gardens Way, Brockport 1,472 06/05/2001 $81,000
4595 Lake Rd, Brockport 01/24/2003 $275,000
75 Royal Gardens Way, Brockport 1,396
80 Royal Gardens Way, Brockport 1,200 04/06/2000 $89,900
71 Crestview Dr, Brockport 1,512
6313 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Brockport
70 Royal Gardens Way, Brockport 1,804 11/02/1994 $88,500
5067 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,144
100 Royal Gardens Way, Brockport 58,653
6325 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Brockport 28,626 07/25/2019 $4,000,000
57 Crestview Dr, Brockport 1,714 06/26/2017 $109,000