Monroe County  »  14420  »  Lake Rd  »  4595 Lake Rd

4595 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

4595 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4595 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4595 Lake Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 83.80-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport

Sale date 01/24/2003
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,954

Lot & Building Information for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport

Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4595 Lake Road, Brockport

What is the market value of 4595 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

The current market value is $158,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2003 $275,000
03/11/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2003 - D
01/28/2003 - R
Deed
03/11/1996 - D
03/13/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,954
Market value $158,200
Assessed value $158,200

Assessment History for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $153,000 $153,000 24.9965 $3,824 +21.07%
2024 $116,100 $108,000 29.25 $3,159 -7.79%
2023 $108,000 $108,000 31.72 $3,426 -6.37%
2022 $103,800 $103,800 35.25 $3,659 -1.62%
2021 $103,800 $103,800 35.83 $3,719 -3.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 4595 Lake Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4607 Lake Rd, Brockport 04/03/2000 $1
69 Royal Gardens Way, Brockport 1,472 06/05/2001 $81,000
4671 Lake Rd, Brockport 5,040
6313 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Brockport
4640 Lake Rd, Brockport 3,229
5067 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,144
6325 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Brockport 28,626 07/25/2019 $4,000,000
10 Ellis Dr, Brockport 122,304 12/06/2006 $1
79 Crestview Dr, Brockport 1,704 06/09/2022 $165,000
4653 Lake Rd, Brockport 3,050 10/29/2021 $1,100,000