Monroe County  »  14420  »  Monroe Orleans County Line Rd  »  4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Rd

4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 82.20-1-6.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport

Sale date 07/30/2015
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,613

Lot & Building Information for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,482
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.28
Frontage 354
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,400, the tax amount paid for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $11,083.

When was 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 07/30/2015 for $285,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2015 $285,000

Title Documents for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2015 - D
07/30/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,083
Current property tax $9,613
Market value $443,400
Assessed value $443,400

Assessment History for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,600 $396,600 24.9965 $9,914 +0.07%
2024 $364,200 $338,700 29.25 $9,907 -7.79%
2023 $338,700 $338,700 31.72 $10,744 +3.95%
2022 $293,200 $293,200 35.25 $10,335 -1.62%
2021 $293,200 $293,200 35.83 $10,505 -0.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4680 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 2.47
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 2.47
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 2.47
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 2.47
Holley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 543 2.55

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 2.47
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 2.76
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.83
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 4.61
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 8.19

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 2.47
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 2.76
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 2.83