Monroe County  »  14420  »  Redman Rd  »  4761 Redman Rd

4761 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

4761 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4761 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4761 Redman Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 83.10-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport

Sale date 03/16/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,836
Total sqft 4,470
Building class Athletic Fields (592)
Acreage 156
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4761 Redman Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

4761 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4761 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,367,700, the tax amount paid for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $34,187.

When was 4761 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4761 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 03/16/1999 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/1999 $1

Title Documents for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/1999 - D
04/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $34,188
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,367,700
Assessed value $1,367,700

Assessment History for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,350,500 $1,350,500 24.9965 $33,758 -5.68%
2024 $1,315,700 $1,223,600 29.25 $35,790 -7.79%
2023 $1,223,600 $1,223,600 31.72 $38,813 -8.44%
2022 $1,202,600 $1,202,600 35.25 $42,392 -1.62%
2021 $1,202,600 $1,202,600 35.83 $43,089 +5.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 4761 Redman Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4895 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,540 08/05/2004 $96,000
4925 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,668 05/12/2023
4933 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,333 05/01/2023
7640 4th Section Rd, Brockport 1,152 10/18/2006 $1
593 Gallup Rd, Spencerport 1,568 02/03/2000 $1
4911 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,600 09/17/2021
7218-7220 4th Section Rd, Brockport 1,920 05/01/2023
17 Skidmore Dr, Spencerport 2,586 08/15/2001 $177,200
4877 Redman Rd, Brockport 3,525
4885 Redman Rd, Brockport 5,108 04/01/2010 $1