Monroe County  »  14420  »  Swamp Rd  »  299 Swamp Rd

299 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

299 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

299 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 299 Swamp Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 99.40-1-2.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport

Sale date 10/19/2011
Sale price $82,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,759

Lot & Building Information for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 19.74
Lot dimensions 490 ft X 1,863 ft
Frontage 490
Depth 1,863
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 299 Swamp Road, Brockport

What is the assessed value of 299 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,400, the tax amount paid for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $3,759.

When was 299 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

299 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 10/19/2011 for $82,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2011 $82,500

Title Documents for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2011 - D
10/19/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,759
Market value $150,400
Assessed value $150,400

Assessment History for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $138,400 $138,400 24.9965 $3,460 -5.68%
2024 $134,800 $125,400 29.25 $3,668 -7.79%
2023 $125,400 $125,400 31.72 $3,978 +24.69%
2022 $90,500 $90,500 35.25 $3,190 -1.62%
2021 $90,500 $90,500 35.83 $3,243 -3.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Swamp Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 3.19
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 3.19
Ginther Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 535 3.19
Fred W Hill School 3 Public 4-5 472 3.19
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.42

Nearest middle schools

A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 3.19
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.44
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.95
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.85
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 6.17

Nearest high schools

Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 3.19
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 3.44