Monroe County  »  14420  »  Redman Rd  »  6580 Redman Rd

6580 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

6580 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6580 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6580 Redman Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 113.40-1-5.700

Sales & Tax Overview for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport

Sale date 06/14/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,466

Lot & Building Information for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport

Building sqft 1,656
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 37.07
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6580 Redman Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

6580 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6580 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,200, the tax amount paid for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $8,978.

When was 6580 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6580 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 06/14/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2021 $1
10/19/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/19/1999 - D
12/08/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,979
Current property tax $8,466
Market value $359,200
Assessed value $359,200

Assessment History for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,700 $321,700 24.9965 $8,041 +6.39%
2024 $277,800 $258,400 29.25 $7,558 -7.79%
2023 $258,400 $258,400 31.72 $8,196 +4.32%
2022 $222,900 $222,900 35.25 $7,857 -1.62%
2021 $222,900 $222,900 35.83 $7,987 +11.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 6580 Redman Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
985 Beadle Rd, Brockport 2,176 09/20/1995 $110,000
711 Beadle Rd, Brockport 3,896 11/26/2013 $318,000
147 Swamp Rd, Brockport 936 09/16/2014 $71,999
73 Swamp Rd, Brockport 08/15/2022 $5,000
91 Swamp Rd, Brockport 06/06/2024 $17,500
6620 Redman Rd, Brockport 1,572 03/31/2021 $146,000
141 Swamp Rd, Brockport 2,064 11/01/2021 $90,000