Monroe County  »  14420  »  Lake Rd  »  6166 Lake Rd

6166 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

6166 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6166 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6166 Lake Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 114.10-1-34.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport

Sale date 12/20/2016
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,636

Lot & Building Information for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,492
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 14.4
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6166 Lake Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

6166 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,492 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6166 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,500, the tax amount paid for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $11,635.

When was 6166 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6166 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 12/20/2016 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2016 $265,000
06/18/2003 $206,500
12/04/1998 $13,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2016 - D
12/20/2016 - R
Deed
06/18/2003 - D
06/23/2003 - R
Deed
12/04/1998 - D
12/14/1998 - R
Deed
07/19/1995 - D
07/19/1995 - R
Deed
11/24/1993 - D
11/30/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,636
Market value $465,500
Assessed value $465,500

Assessment History for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $408,100 $408,100 24.9965 $10,201 +5.24%
2024 $356,300 $331,400 29.25 $9,693 -7.79%
2023 $331,400 $331,400 31.72 $10,512 +5.15%
2022 $283,600 $283,600 35.25 $9,997 -1.62%
2021 $283,600 $283,600 35.83 $10,161 +3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 6166 Lake Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1766 Covell Rd, Brockport 3,480 07/21/1999 $144,000
1844 W Sweden Rd, Brockport 1,168 05/27/2010 $1
1700 Covell Rd, Brockport 1,952 09/02/2022 $295,000
1328 Covell Rd, Brockport 1,962 07/18/2022 $249,777
6158 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,024 10/04/2011 $121,900
1746 Covell Rd, Brockport 2,918
6182 Lake Rd, Brockport 1,540
333 Root Rd, Brockport 1,100 08/09/2007 $100,000
321 Root Rd, Brockport 1,176 04/11/2019
6142 Lake Rd, Brockport 2,593