263 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
263 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 263 North Avenue, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 80.60-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 263 North Avenue, Webster
| Property tax | $34,230 |
Lot & Building Information for 263 North Avenue, Webster
| Building sqft | 10,520 |
| Total sqft | 20,743 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2001 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 263 North Avenue, Webster
- • Improvements for 263 North Avenue, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 263 North Avenue, Webster
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 263 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 10,520 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 263 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580?263 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 263 North Avenue, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263 North Avenue, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 263 North Avenue, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 263 North Avenue, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 263 North Avenue, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $34,230 |
| Market value | $2,100,200 |
| Assessed value | $1,008,100 |
Assessment History for 263 North Avenue, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263 North Avenue, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938,700 | $1,008,100 | 33.9549 | $34,230 | +19.90% |
| 2024 | $1,738,100 | $1,008,100 | 28.32 | $28,549 | -9.00% |
| 2023 | $1,575,200 | $1,008,100 | 31.12 | $31,372 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $1,400,100 | $1,008,100 | 34.44 | $34,719 | -0.63% |
| 2021 | $1,362,300 | $1,008,100 | 34.66 | $34,941 | -2.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 263 North Avenue, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 263 North Avenue, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 263 North Avenue, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 263 North Avenue, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 281 North Ave, Webster | 2,634 | 11/12/1996 | $1 |
| 28 Donovan St, Webster | 06/14/2001 | $100,000 | |
| 62-64 Woodstone Cir, Webster | 2,400 | 09/11/2014 | $1 |
| 34 Orchard St, Webster | 2,240 | 07/02/2001 | $117,000 |
| 49 Kittelberger Park, Webster | 1,323 | 03/15/2008 | $96,500 |
| 66-68 Woodstone Cir, Webster | 2,568 | 03/10/2005 | $180,000 |