Monroe County  »  14580  »  Woodstone Cir  »  62-64 Woodstone Cir

62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.50-1-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Sale date 09/11/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,942

Lot & Building Information for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.73
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 222 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 222
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,000, the tax amount paid for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,942.

When was 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 09/11/2014 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2014 $1
01/31/2006 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2014 - D
09/12/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/31/2006 - D
02/09/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,942
Market value $364,600
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,500 $175,000 33.9549 $5,942 +19.90%
2024 $301,700 $175,000 28.32 $4,956 -9.00%
2023 $273,400 $175,000 31.12 $5,446 -9.64%
2022 $243,100 $175,000 34.44 $6,027 -0.63%
2021 $236,500 $175,000 34.66 $6,066 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62-64 Woodstone Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.43
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.49
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.49
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.89
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.43
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.49
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.49
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.89
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.93

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.43
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.49
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.49