Monroe County  »  14580  »  Woodstone Cir  »  63-65 Woodstone Cir

63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.50-1-92

Sales & Tax Overview for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Property tax $5,538

Lot & Building Information for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Building sqft 2,304
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 59 ft X 164 ft
Frontage 59
Depth 164
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,100, the tax amount paid for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,538.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,538
Market value $339,800
Assessed value $163,100

Assessment History for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $313,700 $163,100 33.9549 $5,538 +19.90%
2024 $281,200 $163,100 28.32 $4,619 -9.00%
2023 $254,800 $163,100 31.12 $5,076 -9.64%
2022 $226,500 $163,100 34.44 $5,617 -0.63%
2021 $220,400 $163,100 34.66 $5,653 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63-65 Woodstone Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.42
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.42
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.49
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.83
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.42
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.42
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.49
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 0.83
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 0.90

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.42
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.42