Monroe County  »  14580  »  Donovan St  »  52 Donovan St

52 Donovan Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

52 Donovan Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Donovan Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Donovan Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.60-1-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Donovan Street, Webster

Property tax $8,726

Lot & Building Information for 52 Donovan Street, Webster

Building sqft 3,705
Total sqft 6,837
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 146 ft X 158 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 146
Depth 158
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 52 Donovan Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 52 Donovan Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Donovan Street, Webster

How many square feet does 52 Donovan Street, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 52 Donovan Street, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 3,705 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Donovan Street, Webster, NY 14580?

52 Donovan Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $535,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Donovan Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Donovan Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Donovan Street, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 52 Donovan Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Donovan Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,726
Market value $535,400
Assessed value $257,000

Assessment History for 52 Donovan Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Donovan Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $494,200 $257,000 33.9549 $8,726 +19.90%
2024 $443,100 $257,000 28.32 $7,278 -9.00%
2023 $401,600 $257,000 31.12 $7,998 -9.64%
2022 $356,900 $257,000 34.44 $8,851 -0.63%
2021 $347,300 $257,000 34.66 $8,908 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Donovan Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Donovan Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Donovan Street, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 52 Donovan Street, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Donovan St, Webster 07/07/2006 $55,000
11 Orchard St, Webster 12,100
30 Orchard St, Webster 3,978
86 Donovan St, Webster 1,234 11/02/2009 $55,000
75-77 Woodstone Cir, Webster 1,878
79-81 Woodstone Cir, Webster 2,600
15 Orchard St, Webster 4,064 06/08/1994 $1
74-76 Woodstone Cir, Webster 2,040
59-61 Woodstone Cir, Webster 2,600
195 Donovan St, Webster
78 Donovan St, Webster 500 11/18/2004 $45,000
72 Donovan St, Webster 1,208 07/09/1999 $32,000