Monroe County  »  14580  »  Reynolds Rd  »  29 Reynolds Rd

29 Reynolds Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

29 Reynolds Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Reynolds Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Reynolds Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.90-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster

Sale date 07/27/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,934

Lot & Building Information for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Reynolds Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster, NY 14580?

29 Reynolds Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Reynolds Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,400, the tax amount paid for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,933.

When was 29 Reynolds Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Reynolds Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/27/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2019 $1
04/08/2011 $84,500
01/14/2011 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2019 - D
08/26/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/08/2011 - D
04/08/2011 - R
Deed
01/14/2011 - D
01/14/2011 - R
Deed
01/11/2006 - D
01/13/2006 - R
Deed
06/29/1998 - D
06/30/1998 - R
Deed
04/30/1996 - D
04/30/1996 - R
Deed
04/16/1996 - D
04/17/1996 - R
Deed
01/02/1996 - D
04/17/1996 - R
Deed
10/24/1995 - D
11/08/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,934
Market value $180,000
Assessed value $86,400

Assessment History for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,200 $86,400 33.9549 $2,934 +19.90%
2024 $149,000 $86,400 28.32 $2,447 -9.00%
2023 $135,000 $86,400 31.12 $2,689 -9.64%
2022 $120,000 $86,400 34.44 $2,976 -0.63%
2021 $116,800 $86,400 34.66 $2,995 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Reynolds Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.28
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.80
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.80
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.25
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.28
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.48
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.80
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.80
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.26

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.28
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.80
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.80
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.26