Monroe County  »  14580  »  Walnut Cir  »  17 Walnut Cir

17 Walnut Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

17 Walnut Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Walnut Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Walnut Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.90-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster

Current property tax $706

Lot & Building Information for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster

Building sqft 1,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Walnut Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

17 Walnut Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Walnut Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,100, the tax amount paid for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,957.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,957
Current property tax $706
Market value $181,500
Assessed value $87,100

Assessment History for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,500 $87,100 33.9549 $2,957 +19.90%
2024 $150,200 $87,100 28.32 $2,467 -9.00%
2023 $136,100 $87,100 31.12 $2,711 -9.64%
2022 $121,000 $87,100 34.44 $3,000 -0.63%
2021 $117,700 $87,100 34.66 $3,019 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.18
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.87
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.87
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.19
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.18
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.47
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.87
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.87
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.32

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.18
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.87
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.87
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.32
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.41

Neighbors for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 17 Walnut Circle, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,080 07/27/2019 $1
15 Walnut Cir, Webster 1,104 07/26/2024 $201,999
33 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,080 08/21/2018 $110,000
23 Reynolds Rd, Webster 860 05/21/2021 $88,580
27 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,080 07/14/1999 $78,500
16 Ashwood Ln, Webster 1,080 06/11/2002 $86,000
37 Reynolds Rd, Webster 896 01/19/2021 $117,500
15 Ashwood Ln, Webster 1,104 10/01/1998 $72,000
20 Ashwood Ln, Webster 1,080 11/25/2014 $108,000
31 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,059 11/08/2022 $193,000
25 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,080 02/06/2024 $190,000
17 Ashwood Ln, Webster 1,104 07/29/2016 $107,500
19 Ashwood Ln, Webster 1,104 04/26/2002 $81,900
18 Ashwood Ln, Webster 1,080 07/27/2007 $1
35 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,080 07/24/2006 $109,000
24 Reynolds Rd, Webster 1,278 06/01/2018 $135,000
28 Reynolds Rd, Webster 848 12/27/2023 $1
21 Ashwood Ln, Webster 1,014 01/20/2023 $202,100
23 Ashwood Ln, Webster 1,104 05/22/2019 $114,000
13 Ashwood Ln, Webster 1,104 07/20/2015 $110,900