Monroe County  »  14580  »  Corning Park  »  88 Corning Park

88 Corning Park, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

88 Corning Park, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Corning Park, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Corning Park, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.130-1-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Corning Park, Webster

Sale date 02/15/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,175

Lot & Building Information for 88 Corning Park, Webster

Building sqft 1,326
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 232 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 232
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 88 Corning Park, Webster

• • Improvements for 88 Corning Park, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Corning Park, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 88 Corning Park, Webster, NY 14580?

88 Corning Park, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 88 Corning Park, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,500, the tax amount paid for 88 Corning Park, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,174.

When was 88 Corning Park, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

88 Corning Park, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 02/15/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Corning Park, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Corning Park, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2017 $1

Title Documents for 88 Corning Park, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2017 - D
03/20/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Corning Park, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Corning Park, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,175
Market value $194,800
Assessed value $93,500

Assessment History for 88 Corning Park, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Corning Park, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,800 $93,500 33.9549 $3,175 +19.90%
2024 $161,200 $93,500 28.32 $2,648 -9.00%
2023 $146,100 $93,500 31.12 $2,910 -9.64%
2022 $129,900 $93,500 34.44 $3,220 -0.31%
2021 $125,900 $93,200 34.66 $3,230 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Corning Park, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Corning Park, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.52
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.87
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 0.87
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.18
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.10
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.52
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.18
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.18
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.65

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.52
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.18
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.18
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.65