8 Pierce Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
8 Pierce Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Pierce Street, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 80.130-1-65 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Pierce Street, Webster
| Property tax | $4,710 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Pierce Street, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,742 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Lot dimensions | 67 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 67 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Pierce Street, Webster
- • Improvements for 8 Pierce Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Pierce Street, Webster
8 Pierce Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,742 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Pierce Street, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $138,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Pierce Street, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,709.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Pierce Street, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Pierce Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Pierce Street, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Pierce Street, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Pierce Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,710 |
| Market value | $289,000 |
| Assessed value | $138,700 |
Assessment History for 8 Pierce Street, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Pierce Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266,700 | $138,700 | 33.9549 | $4,710 | +19.90% |
| 2024 | $239,100 | $138,700 | 28.32 | $3,928 | -9.00% |
| 2023 | $216,700 | $138,700 | 31.12 | $4,316 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $192,600 | $138,700 | 34.44 | $4,777 | -0.63% |
| 2021 | $187,400 | $138,700 | 34.66 | $4,807 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Pierce Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Pierce Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.44 | |
| State Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 508 | 1.02 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 1.04 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spry Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 883 | 0.22 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 1.51 |
Nearest high schools