Monroe County  »  14580  »  Lake Rd  »  536 Lake Rd

536 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

536 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

536 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 536 Lake Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 48.190-1-78.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 536 Lake Road, Webster

Sale date 10/01/2015
Sale price $148,400
Arm's length
Property tax $4,104

Lot & Building Information for 536 Lake Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,659
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.65
Lot dimensions 149 ft X 239 ft
Frontage 149
Depth 239
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 536 Lake Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 536 Lake Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 536 Lake Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 536 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580?

536 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,659 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 536 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,000, the tax amount paid for 536 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,103.

When was 536 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

536 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 10/01/2015 for $148,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 536 Lake Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 536 Lake Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2015 $148,400

Title Documents for 536 Lake Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2015 - D
10/02/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 536 Lake Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 536 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,104
Market value $283,300
Assessed value $136,000

Assessment History for 536 Lake Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 536 Lake Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $261,500 $136,000 30.1748 $4,104 +12.30%
2024 $234,500 $136,000 26.87 $3,654 -8.98%
2023 $212,500 $136,000 29.52 $4,015 -10.08%
2022 $188,900 $136,000 32.83 $4,465 -0.58%
2021 $183,800 $136,000 33.02 $4,491 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 536 Lake Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 536 Lake Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.60
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.60
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 2.68
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 2.68
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 2.73

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.47
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.76
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.99
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.03
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.38

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.47
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.46
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.99
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.03
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.38

Neighbors for 536 Lake Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 536 Lake Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
520 Lake Rd, Webster 1,838
514 Lake Rd, Webster 2,386 03/29/2012 $140,000
405 Stony Creek Run, Webster 1,908
540 Lake Rd, Webster 1,719 08/06/2009 $207,000
524 Lake Rd, Webster 1,920 07/19/2021
528 Lake Rd, Webster 1,167 07/13/2023 $175,000
748 Shangri LA Ln, Webster 2,362 05/29/2021
510 Lake Rd, Webster 2,510
464 Pellett Rd, Webster 1,822 08/08/1995 $97,500
445 Baker Rd, Webster 3,234 08/16/2018 $285,000
533 Forest Lawn Rd, Webster 1,104 07/07/2022 $356,500
204 Shipbuilders Creek Rd, Webster 1,746 10/04/1999 $125,000
449 Baker Rd, Webster 1,713 03/31/1997 $1
530 Lake Rd, Webster 1,151
449 Pellett Rd, Webster 2,076
403 Stony Creek Run, Webster 2,505 05/26/1999 $1
468 Pellett Rd, Webster 1,878 11/06/1998 $107,500
747 Shangri LA Ln, Webster 1,713
534 Lake Rd, Webster 1,776
409 Stony Creek Run, Webster 1,904 01/06/2012 $1