747 Shangri La Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
747 Shangri La Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 49.30-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster
| Current property tax | $2,140 |
Lot & Building Information for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,713 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster
- • Improvements for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster
747 Shangri La Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,713 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $146,100, the tax amount paid for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,408.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,409 |
| Current property tax | $2,140 |
| Market value | $304,400 |
| Assessed value | $146,100 |
Assessment History for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281,000 | $146,100 | 30.1748 | $4,409 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $251,900 | $146,100 | 26.87 | $3,926 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $228,300 | $146,100 | 29.52 | $4,313 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $202,900 | $146,100 | 32.83 | $4,796 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $197,400 | $146,100 | 33.02 | $4,824 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 747 Shangri La Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klem Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 539 | 1.55 |
| Klem Road South Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 510 | 1.66 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 1.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 1.85 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 1.86 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.94 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 2.26 |