320 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
320 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 49.40-1-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster
| Sale date | 01/10/2022 |
| Sale price | $415,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,604 |
Lot & Building Information for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,656 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 180 ft X 342 ft |
| Frontage | 180 |
| Depth | 342 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster
- • Improvements for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster
320 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $252,000, the tax amount paid for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,604.
When was 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?320 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 01/10/2022 for $415,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,604 |
| Market value | $525,000 |
| Assessed value | $252,000 |
Assessment History for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484,600 | $252,000 | 30.1748 | $7,604 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $434,500 | $252,000 | 26.87 | $6,771 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $393,800 | $252,000 | 29.52 | $7,439 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $350,000 | $252,000 | 32.83 | $8,273 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $340,500 | $252,000 | 33.02 | $8,321 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Hemlock Trl, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 1.53 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 1.75 |
| Klem Road North Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 539 | 1.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeside Alpha | NR | Private | 3-12 | 47 | 1.53 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 2.13 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 2.13 |
| Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 2.64 |
Nearest high schools