Monroe County  »  14580  »  Hemlock Trl  »  280 Hemlock Trl

280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 49.40-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster

Sale date 12/08/1993
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,514

Lot & Building Information for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster

Building sqft 3,922
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.57
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 342 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 342
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster

• • Improvements for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580?

280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,922 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $249,000, the tax amount paid for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,513.

When was 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/08/1993 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/1993 $1

Title Documents for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/1993 - D
12/08/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,514
Market value $518,800
Assessed value $249,000

Assessment History for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,800 $249,000 30.1748 $7,514 +12.30%
2024 $429,300 $249,000 26.87 $6,691 -8.98%
2023 $389,100 $249,000 29.52 $7,350 -10.08%
2022 $345,800 $249,000 32.83 $8,175 -0.58%
2021 $336,500 $249,000 33.02 $8,222 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.62
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.83
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.83
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.96
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.62
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.83
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.21
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.21
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.73

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.62
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.83
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.21
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 2.21
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.73

Neighbors for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 280 Hemlock Trl, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
426 Pellett Rd, Webster 2,432 01/09/2019 $240,000
1044 Lake Rd, Webster 3,410 11/05/2012 $375,000
345 Shadowbrook Dr, Webster 2,466
320 Hemlock Trl, Webster 1,656 01/10/2022 $415,000
1216 Woodhull Rd, Webster 2,007 07/26/2017 $1
1052 Lake Rd, Webster 2,544 09/06/2024 $475,000
341 Shadowbrook Dr, Webster 2,305 07/22/2016 $262,000
760 Shangri LA Ln, Webster 1,920 03/29/2006 $1
300 Hemlock Trl, Webster 2,545 01/31/2017
1034 Lake Rd, Webster 5,106 04/02/2003 $1
430 Pellett Rd, Webster 2,976 10/22/1993 $1
403 Bittersweet Ln, Webster 1,997 04/03/2012
337 Shadowbrook Dr, Webster 2,184
333 Shadowbrook Dr, Webster 2,304 07/07/2017 $290,000
329 Shadowbrook Dr, Webster 3,863 09/08/2020 $339,999
1024 Lake Rd, Webster 2,363
440 Pellett Rd, Webster 2,136 12/16/2011 $265,000
1030 Lake Rd, Webster 4,471 09/18/2003 $1
1054 Lake Rd, Webster 1,980 09/20/2022 $1
1050 Lake Rd, Webster 3,362 03/10/2017 $231,000