Monroe County  »  14580  »  Vosburg Rd  »  473 Vosburg Rd

473 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

473 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

473 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 473 Vosburg Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.70-2-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster

Sale date 10/13/1995
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,527

Lot & Building Information for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster

Building sqft 2,395
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 220
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 473 Vosburg Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580?

473 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,395 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 473 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,700, the tax amount paid for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,758.

When was 473 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

473 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 10/13/1995 for $65,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/1995 $65,000

Title Documents for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/1995 - D
10/17/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,759
Current property tax $4,527
Market value $328,500
Assessed value $157,700

Assessment History for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $303,300 $157,700 30.1748 $4,759 +12.30%
2024 $271,900 $157,700 26.87 $4,237 -8.98%
2023 $246,400 $157,700 29.52 $4,655 -10.08%
2022 $219,000 $157,700 32.83 $5,177 -0.58%
2021 $213,100 $157,700 33.02 $5,207 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.12
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.12
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 2.33
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.38
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.01
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.63
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.02
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.10
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 3.23

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.01
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.29
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.02
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.10
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 3.29

Neighbors for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 473 Vosburg Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
522 Blackthorne Ln, Webster 2,434 05/19/2004 $227,000
435 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,421 01/27/2017 $412,500
437 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,010 11/13/2019 $350,000
534 Wahlmont Dr, Webster 1,612 05/26/2016 $128,000
530 Blackthorne Ln, Webster 2,302 04/05/2005 $215,000
451 Vosburg Rd, Webster 1,419
431 Sundance Trl, Webster
445 Pheasant Run, Webster 4,793 10/09/2018 $450,000
433 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,664 12/28/2020 $485,000
526 Blackthorne Ln, Webster 2,516 10/24/2023 $455,000
468 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,872 01/29/2024 $1
444 Pheasant Run, Webster 3,233 07/20/2011 $1
429 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,217 04/08/2010 $555,000
439 Sundance Trl, Webster 2,868 01/03/2001 $370,000
518 Blackthorne Ln, Webster 2,582 08/21/2012 $289,000
472 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,107 06/23/2016 $131,100
526 Wahlmont Dr, Webster 1,724
470 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,077 09/26/1995 $87,000
471 Vosburg Rd, Webster 2,026 10/11/2014 $1
528 Wahlmont Dr, Webster 1,623 11/20/1999 $88,500