Monroe County  »  14580  »  Blackthorne Ln  »  526 Blackthorne Ln

526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.70-2-2.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster

Sale date 10/24/2023
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,898

Lot & Building Information for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster

Building sqft 2,516
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 12 ft X 507 ft
Frontage 12
Depth 507
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,600, the tax amount paid for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,897.

When was 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 10/24/2023 for $455,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2023 $455,000
06/08/2007 $225,000
09/03/2003 $227,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2023 - D
10/25/2023 - R
Deed
06/08/2007 - D
06/11/2007 - R
Deed
09/03/2003 - D
09/24/2003 - R
Deed
05/07/2003 - D
05/08/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/16/1999 - D
03/17/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,898
Market value $476,300
Assessed value $228,600

Assessment History for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,600 $228,600 30.1748 $6,898 +12.30%
2024 $394,100 $228,600 26.87 $6,142 -8.98%
2023 $357,200 $228,600 29.52 $6,748 -10.08%
2022 $317,500 $228,600 32.83 $7,505 -0.58%
2021 $308,900 $228,600 33.02 $7,548 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.07
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.07
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 2.29
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.33
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.33

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.95
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.61
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.02
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.10
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 3.17

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.95
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.26
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 3.02
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.10
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 3.25

Neighbors for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 526 Blackthorne Lane, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
522 Blackthorne Ln, Webster 2,434 05/19/2004 $227,000
423 Sundance Trl, Webster 6,281 11/18/2013 $700,000
435 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,421 01/27/2017 $412,500
437 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,010 11/13/2019 $350,000
530 Blackthorne Ln, Webster 2,302 04/05/2005 $215,000
451 Vosburg Rd, Webster 1,419
427 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,291 05/04/2020 $485,000
425 Sundance Trl, Webster 5,253 11/14/2014 $625,000
453 Baker Rd, Webster
431 Sundance Trl, Webster
468 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,872 01/29/2024 $1
433 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,664 12/28/2020 $485,000
466 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,916 01/19/1993 $82,000
429 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,217 04/08/2010 $555,000
439 Sundance Trl, Webster 2,868 01/03/2001 $370,000
518 Blackthorne Ln, Webster 2,582 08/21/2012 $289,000
472 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,107 06/23/2016 $131,100
470 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,077 09/26/1995 $87,000
471 Vosburg Rd, Webster 2,026 10/11/2014 $1
473 Vosburg Rd, Webster 2,395 10/13/1995 $65,000