Monroe County  »  14580  »  Baker Rd  »  471 Baker Rd

471 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

471 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

471 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 471 Baker Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.80-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 471 Baker Road, Webster

Sale date 02/21/2001
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,427

Lot & Building Information for 471 Baker Road, Webster

Building sqft 2,485
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.83
Frontage 206
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 471 Baker Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 471 Baker Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 471 Baker Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 471 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580?

471 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,485 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 471 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,400, the tax amount paid for 471 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $4,658.

When was 471 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

471 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 02/21/2001 for $140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 471 Baker Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 471 Baker Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2001 $140,000
04/25/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 471 Baker Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 471 Baker Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2001 - D
02/22/2001 - R
Deed
04/25/2000 - D
05/23/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 471 Baker Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 471 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,659
Current property tax $4,427
Market value $321,700
Assessed value $154,400

Assessment History for 471 Baker Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 471 Baker Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,900 $154,400 30.1748 $4,659 +12.30%
2024 $266,200 $154,400 26.87 $4,149 -8.98%
2023 $241,300 $154,400 29.52 $4,558 -10.08%
2022 $214,400 $154,400 32.83 $5,069 -0.58%
2021 $208,600 $154,400 33.02 $5,098 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 471 Baker Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 471 Baker Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.58
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.58
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 2.20
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 2.20
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.40
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.30
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.52
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.57
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.91

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.40
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.01
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.52
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.57
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.91

Neighbors for 471 Baker Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 471 Baker Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
595 Vosburg Rd, Webster 1,295
423 Sundance Trl, Webster 6,281 11/18/2013 $700,000
522 Blackthorne Ln, Webster 2,434 05/19/2004 $227,000
408 Sundance Trl, Webster 5,405 03/09/2022 $680,000
516 Adams Valley Cir, Webster 1,575 04/11/2023 $320,000
410 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,590 11/17/2008 $589,000
453 Baker Rd, Webster
425 Sundance Trl, Webster 5,253 11/14/2014 $625,000
427 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,291 05/04/2020 $485,000
475 Baker Rd, Webster 11/01/2005 $1
393 Sundance Trl, Webster 4,530 05/08/2015 $468,500
468 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,872 01/29/2024 $1
520 Adams Valley Cir, Webster 1,981 08/30/2004 $166,000
466 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,916 01/19/1993 $82,000
412 Sundance Trl, Webster 3,157 07/20/2015 $198,000
472 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,107 06/23/2016 $131,100
518 Blackthorne Ln, Webster 2,582 08/21/2012 $289,000
479 Baker Rd, Webster 3,457 11/01/2005 $168,000
470 Covewood Blvd, Webster 1,077 09/26/1995 $87,000
518 Adams Valley Cir, Webster 1,833 09/08/2005 $149,900