Monroe County  »  14580  »  Baker Rd  »  479 Baker Rd

479 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

479 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

479 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 479 Baker Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.80-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 479 Baker Road, Webster

Sale date 11/01/2005
Sale price $168,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,920

Lot & Building Information for 479 Baker Road, Webster

Building sqft 3,457
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Frontage 290
Year built 1890
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 479 Baker Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 479 Baker Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 479 Baker Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 479 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580?

479 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1890 and has a total of 3,457 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 479 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $295,600, the tax amount paid for 479 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,919.

When was 479 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

479 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 11/01/2005 for $168,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 479 Baker Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 479 Baker Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2005 $168,000

Title Documents for 479 Baker Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2005 - D
11/07/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 479 Baker Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 479 Baker Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,920
Market value $615,800
Assessed value $295,600

Assessment History for 479 Baker Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 479 Baker Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $568,500 $295,600 30.1748 $8,920 +12.30%
2024 $509,700 $295,600 26.87 $7,943 -8.98%
2023 $461,900 $295,600 29.52 $8,726 -10.08%
2022 $410,600 $295,600 32.83 $9,705 -0.58%
2021 $399,500 $295,600 33.02 $9,761 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 479 Baker Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 479 Baker Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.52
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.52
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 2.22
Klem Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 539 2.22
Klem Road South Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 510 2.30

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.35
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.29
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.54
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 2.59
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.92

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.35
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.00
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.54