257 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
257 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 257 Lake Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 63.90-1-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 257 Lake Road, Webster
| Sale date | 11/08/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,217 |
Lot & Building Information for 257 Lake Road, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,480 |
| Total sqft | 2,676 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 270 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 270 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Stucco |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 257 Lake Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 257 Lake Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 257 Lake Road, Webster
257 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,480 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 257 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $272,300, the tax amount paid for 257 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,216.
When was 257 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?257 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 11/08/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 257 Lake Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 257 Lake Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 257 Lake Road, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 257 Lake Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 257 Lake Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,217 |
| Market value | $567,300 |
| Assessed value | $272,300 |
Assessment History for 257 Lake Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 257 Lake Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523,700 | $272,300 | 30.1748 | $8,217 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $469,500 | $272,300 | 26.87 | $7,317 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $425,500 | $272,300 | 29.52 | $8,038 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $378,200 | $272,300 | 32.83 | $8,940 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $368,000 | $272,300 | 33.02 | $8,991 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 257 Lake Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 257 Lake Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 0.83 |
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 1.51 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 2.26 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 2.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 0.91 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.55 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 3.17 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 3.49 |