Monroe County  »  14580  »  Covewood Blvd  »  482 Covewood Blvd

482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 63.70-2-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster

Sale date 12/08/2017
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,313

Lot & Building Information for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 1,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 196
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $109,800, the tax amount paid for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,313.

When was 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?

482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/13/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2017 $150,000
02/29/1996 $83,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/08/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Deed
02/29/1996 - D
02/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,313
Market value $228,800
Assessed value $109,800

Assessment History for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,200 $109,800 30.1748 $3,313 +12.30%
2024 $189,300 $109,800 26.87 $2,950 -8.98%
2023 $171,600 $109,800 29.52 $3,241 -10.08%
2022 $152,500 $109,800 32.83 $3,605 -0.58%
2021 $148,400 $109,800 33.02 $3,626 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 482 Covewood Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.04
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.04
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.28
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 2.28
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.92
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.56
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.98
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.07
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 3.16

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 0.92
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.21
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 2.98
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 3.07