Monroe County  »  14580  »  Maris Run  »  621 Maris Run

621 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

621 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Maris Run, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 65.10-4-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Maris Run, Webster

Sale date 06/09/2003
Sale price $267,340
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,834

Lot & Building Information for 621 Maris Run, Webster

Building sqft 3,222
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 175
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 621 Maris Run, Webster

• • Improvements for 621 Maris Run, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Maris Run, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 621 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580?

621 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,222 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 621 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,300, the tax amount paid for 621 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,065.

When was 621 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?

621 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 11/26/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Maris Run, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Maris Run, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2003 $267,340
03/25/2003 $32,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 621 Maris Run, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 621 Maris Run, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2019 - D
12/03/2019 - R
Deed
06/09/2003 - D
06/10/2003 - R
Deed
03/25/2003 - D
04/01/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 Maris Run, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,066
Current property tax $7,834
Market value $556,900
Assessed value $267,300

Assessment History for 621 Maris Run, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Maris Run, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,000 $267,300 30.1748 $8,066 +12.30%
2024 $460,900 $267,300 26.87 $7,182 -8.98%
2023 $417,700 $267,300 29.52 $7,891 -10.08%
2022 $371,300 $267,300 32.83 $8,775 -0.58%
2021 $361,200 $267,300 33.02 $8,826 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Maris Run, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Maris Run, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.03
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.03
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.18
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.33
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.18
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.33
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.35
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.35
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.35

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.18
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.33
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.35
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.35