Monroe County  »  14580  »  Maris Run  »  619 Maris Run

619 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

619 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 Maris Run, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 65.10-4-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 Maris Run, Webster

Sale date 10/15/2019
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,820

Lot & Building Information for 619 Maris Run, Webster

Building sqft 2,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 175
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 619 Maris Run, Webster

• • Improvements for 619 Maris Run, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 Maris Run, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 619 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580?

619 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 619 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,000, the tax amount paid for 619 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,819.

When was 619 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

619 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 10/15/2019 for $275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 Maris Run, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 Maris Run, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2019 $275,000
12/05/2017 $241,000
08/19/2003 $204,770
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 619 Maris Run, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 619 Maris Run, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2019 - D
10/15/2019 - R
Deed
12/05/2017 - D
12/05/2017 - R
Deed
08/19/2003 - D
08/27/2003 - R
Deed
05/21/2003 - D
06/03/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 Maris Run, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 619 Maris Run, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,820
Market value $470,800
Assessed value $226,000

Assessment History for 619 Maris Run, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 Maris Run, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $434,600 $226,000 30.1748 $6,820 +12.30%
2024 $389,700 $226,000 26.87 $6,073 -5.33%
2023 $339,500 $217,300 29.52 $6,415 -10.08%
2022 $301,800 $217,300 32.83 $7,134 -0.58%
2021 $293,600 $217,300 33.02 $7,175 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 Maris Run, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 Maris Run, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.02
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 1.02
Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.18
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.35
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.18
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.35
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.35
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.36
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.36

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Alpha NR Private 3-12 47 1.18
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.35
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.35