949 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
949 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 949 Bay Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 78.140-1-8.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 949 Bay Road, Webster
| Sale date | 06/16/1995 |
| Sale price | $130,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,304 |
Lot & Building Information for 949 Bay Road, Webster
| Building sqft | 3,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 949 Bay Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 949 Bay Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 949 Bay Road, Webster
949 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 949 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $275,200, the tax amount paid for 949 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,304.
When was 949 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?949 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/16/1995 for $130,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 949 Bay Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 949 Bay Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/1995 | $130,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 949 Bay Road, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 949 Bay Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 949 Bay Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,304 |
| Market value | $573,300 |
| Assessed value | $275,200 |
Assessment History for 949 Bay Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 949 Bay Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529,200 | $275,200 | 30.1748 | $8,304 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $474,500 | $275,200 | 26.87 | $7,395 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $430,000 | $275,200 | 29.52 | $8,124 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $382,200 | $275,200 | 32.83 | $9,035 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $371,900 | $275,200 | 33.02 | $9,087 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 949 Bay Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 949 Bay Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.62 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.62 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.07 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.15 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.59 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.25 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 2.63 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.66 |
Nearest high schools