970 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
970 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 970 Maple Drive, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 78.150-1-5.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 970 Maple Drive, Webster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/04/2015 |
| Sale price | $110,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,280 |
Lot & Building Information for 970 Maple Drive, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,387 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.12 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 970 Maple Drive, Webster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 970 Maple Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 970 Maple Drive, Webster
970 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,387 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 970 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $108,700, the tax amount paid for 970 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,280.
When was 970 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?970 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/04/2015 for $110,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 970 Maple Drive, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 970 Maple Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 970 Maple Drive, Webster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 970 Maple Drive, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 970 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,280 |
| Market value | $226,500 |
| Assessed value | $108,700 |
Assessment History for 970 Maple Drive, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 970 Maple Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209,000 | $108,700 | 30.1748 | $3,280 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $187,400 | $108,700 | 26.87 | $2,921 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $169,800 | $108,700 | 29.52 | $3,209 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $151,000 | $108,700 | 32.83 | $3,569 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $146,900 | $108,700 | 33.02 | $3,589 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 970 Maple Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 970 Maple Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.20 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.20 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.24 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.24 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.12 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.22 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 2.12 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.14 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 2.53 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.69 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.22 |
| Thomas High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,258 | 1.76 |
| Webster Schroeder High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,314 | 1.85 |
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 2.48 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 3.10 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 970 Maple Drive, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 970 Maple Drive, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 430 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,380 | 12/14/1995 | $49,900 |
| 415 Marsdale CT, Webster | 1,800 | 12/28/2021 | $234,000 |
| 424 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,142 | 06/21/2018 | $263,500 |
| 978 Maple Dr, Webster | 1,920 | 09/10/1993 | $106,000 |
| 980 Maple Dr, Webster | 1,220 | 12/21/2004 | $117,900 |
| 434 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,423 | 04/12/2024 | |
| 432 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,183 | 10/30/2009 | $253,000 |
| 949 Bay Rd, Webster | 3,288 | 06/16/1995 | $130,000 |
| 428 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,536 | 01/19/2024 | $550,000 |
| 976 Maple Dr, Webster | 1,827 | 08/16/2005 | $124,600 |
| 947 Bay Rd, Webster | 1,122 | 11/16/2001 | $85,900 |
| 961 Bay Rd, Webster | |||
| 967 Bay Rd, Webster | 2,298 | 07/25/2014 | $176,000 |
| 980 Glen Edythe Bay FR, Webster | 12/29/2000 | $75,000 | |
| 411 Marsdale CT, Webster | 1,222 | 11/02/2007 | $120,100 |
| 420 Bartell Ln, Webster | 2,304 | 07/15/2010 | $1 |
| 426 Bartell Ln, Webster | 3,176 | 01/04/1999 | $244,000 |
| 982 Maple Dr, Webster | 1,075 | 07/26/2021 | |
| 414 Bartell Ln, Webster | 1,645 | ||
| 412 Marsdale CT, Webster | 2,537 | 08/20/1999 | $100,000 |