427 Bartell Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
427 Bartell Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 427 Bartell Lane, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 78.140-1-70 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster
| Sale date | 08/31/2017 |
| Sale price | $225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,355 |
Lot & Building Information for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster
| Building sqft | 2,188 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 275 ft X 76 ft |
| Frontage | 275 |
| Depth | 76 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster
- • Improvements for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 427 Bartell Lane, Webster
427 Bartell Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,188 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 427 Bartell Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $210,600, the tax amount paid for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,354.
When was 427 Bartell Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?427 Bartell Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 08/31/2017 for $225,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,355 |
| Market value | $438,800 |
| Assessed value | $210,600 |
Assessment History for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405,000 | $210,600 | 30.1748 | $6,355 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $363,100 | $210,600 | 26.87 | $5,659 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $329,100 | $210,600 | 29.52 | $6,217 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $292,500 | $210,600 | 32.83 | $6,914 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $284,600 | $210,600 | 33.02 | $6,954 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 427 Bartell Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.45 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 0.45 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.18 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.24 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.70 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.30 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 2.50 |
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 2.55 |
Nearest high schools