Monroe County  »  14580  »  Maple Dr  »  944 Maple Dr

944 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

944 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

944 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 944 Maple Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.150-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 944 Maple Drive, Webster

Sale date 12/22/2009
Sale price $159,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,961

Lot & Building Information for 944 Maple Drive, Webster

Building sqft 1,559
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 944 Maple Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 944 Maple Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 944 Maple Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 944 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

944 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 944 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,800, the tax amount paid for 944 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,192.

When was 944 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?

944 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 09/17/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 944 Maple Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 944 Maple Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2009 $159,000
10/31/1994 $98,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 944 Maple Drive, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 944 Maple Drive, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2024 - D
09/27/2024 - R
Deed
12/22/2009 - D
01/19/2010 - R
Deed
10/31/1994 - D
11/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 944 Maple Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 944 Maple Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,192
Current property tax $2,961
Market value $220,400
Assessed value $105,800

Assessment History for 944 Maple Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 944 Maple Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,500 $103,200 30.1748 $3,114 +12.30%
2024 $177,900 $103,200 26.87 $2,773 -8.98%
2023 $161,300 $103,200 29.52 $3,046 -10.08%
2022 $143,300 $103,200 32.83 $3,388 -0.58%
2021 $139,500 $103,200 33.02 $3,408 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 944 Maple Drive, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 944 Maple Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.29
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.29
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.18
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.18
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.15
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.08
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.16
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.61
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.76

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.15
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.70